196 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
196 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 101/ / /
Acct#
17027
Owner
MEEHAN MICHAEL T
Assessed Value
$1,395,240
Appraisal
$1,993,200
PID
11120
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,010,600$982,600$1,993,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,420$687,820$1,395,240

Owner of Record
OwnerMEEHAN MICHAEL T
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address196 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4339/0173
Sale Date08/17/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEEHAN MICHAEL T$420,000 4339/01730008/17/2009
SPALL MURIEL M/EST$0 4024/03090208/21/2007
SPALL MURIEL MEEHAN$0 0688/1187  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,686
Replacement Cost: $1,031,254
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$979,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,937 1,937
BASFirst Floor 1,407 1,407
FATAttic, Finished 856 342
CRLCrawl Space 453 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 273 0
PTOPatio 640 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 453 0
WDKDeck, Wood 414 0
   6,937 3,686

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$9,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14445
Depth0
Total Market Land$687,820
Appraised Value$982,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  392.00 S.F.$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,010,600$982,600$1,993,200
2025$1,010,600$982,600$1,993,200
2024$606,900$475,700$1,082,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,420$687,820$1,395,240
2025$707,420$687,820$1,395,240
2024$424,830$332,990$757,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps