222 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
222 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 103/ / /
Acct#
11922
Owner
ARVOY KEVIN M
Assessed Value
$716,800
Appraisal
$1,024,000
PID
11122
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,600$911,400$1,024,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,820$637,980$716,800

Owner of Record
OwnerARVOY KEVIN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address222 RIVERSIDE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6208/286
Sale Date09/13/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARVOY KEVIN M$730,000 6208/2862509/13/2021
LINDENMAN MARC & DEBORAH$590,00015168/02200008/15/2014
BROOKFIELD RELOCATION INC$590,00025168/02172508/15/2014
MACH CHRISTOPHER J & GINA (SV)$325,000 2516/0294UNKQ05/22/2002
LINSEY JAMES L$227,000 1890/0257UNKQ10/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $247,025
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 417 0
   2,505 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9800
Depth0
Total Market Land$637,980
Appraised Value$911,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,600$911,400$1,024,000
2025$112,600$911,400$1,024,000
2024$198,500$415,800$614,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,820$637,980$716,800
2025$78,820$637,980$716,800
2024$138,950$291,060$430,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps