258 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
258 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 105/ / /
Acct#
06479
Owner
MIZOGUCHI KAZUO & SWEENEY
Assessed Value
$542,640
Appraisal
$775,200
PID
11123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,000$706,200$775,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,300$494,340$542,640

Owner of Record
OwnerMIZOGUCHI KAZUO & SWEENEY
Co-OwnerELIZABETH M (SV)
Care Of
Address258 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6931
Sale Price$406,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5198/0037
Sale Date11/06/2014
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIZOGUCHI KAZUO & SWEENEY$406,00015198/00372511/06/2014
MESSINGER SUSAN M 50% &$0 5088/02810212/20/2013
GARLOCK DANIEL B SR/EST$0 5045/02360208/22/2013
GARLOCK DANIEL B$0 4558/02340212/20/2010
GARLOCK DANIEL B SR &$0 4293/00790206/02/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,277
Replacement Cost: $87,409
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,747 1,747
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 840 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,508 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   5,105 2,277

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13950
Depth0
Total Market Land$494,340
Appraised Value$706,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,000$769,300$838,300
2025$69,000$769,300$838,300
2024$113,000$372,400$485,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,300$538,510$586,810
2025$48,300$538,510$586,810
2024$79,100$260,680$339,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps