314 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
314 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 111/ / /
Acct#
01045
Owner
MASTINO STEPHANIE A
Assessed Value
$810,390
Appraisal
$1,157,700
PID
11126
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,300$1,078,400$1,157,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,510$754,880$810,390

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTINO STEPHANIE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address314 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6964
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5387/0033
Sale Date04/06/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASTINO STEPHANIE A$0 5387/00330204/06/2016
MASTINO CHRISTOPHER &$0 3880/00900212/19/2006
MASTINO CHRISTOPHER$345,000 2461/0328UNKQ03/06/2002
BEDNAR FRED/EST$0 2338/0211 09/24/2001
BEDNAR FRED$0 1677/0039 02/27/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $173,136
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FHSHalf Story, Finished 980 588
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
   3,022 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24360
Depth0
Total Market Land$754,880
Appraised Value$1,078,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,300$1,078,400$1,157,700
2025$123,600$1,078,400$1,202,000
2024$114,100$507,900$622,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,510$754,880$810,390
2025$86,520$754,880$841,400
2024$79,870$355,530$435,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps