358 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
358 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 116/ / /
Acct#
00363
Owner
ANDREWS SUZETTE J
Assessed Value
$734,650
Appraisal
$1,049,500
PID
11131
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$784,000$1,049,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,850$548,800$734,650

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS SUZETTE J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address358 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2397/0156
Sale Date12/13/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDREWS SUZETTE J$0 2397/015612/13/2001
ANDREWS,DAVID G & SUZETTE J$184,000 1399/026106/23/1994
ANTONIAK WANDA T$0 0811/047406/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,388
Replacement Cost: $417,219
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,266 1,266
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
CRLCrawl Space 326 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 164 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 900 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
   4,454 2,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5712
Depth0
Total Market Land$548,800
Appraised Value$784,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$784,000$1,049,500
2025$265,500$784,000$1,049,500
2024$254,400$369,900$624,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,850$548,800$734,650
2025$185,850$548,800$734,650
2024$178,080$258,930$437,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps