464 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
464 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 126/ / /
Acct#
14595
Owner
DEROSA MICHAEL J & KRISTEN M AKA
Assessed Value
$1,222,270
Appraisal
$1,746,100
PID
11138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$842,400$903,700$1,746,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,680$632,590$1,222,270

Owner of Record
OwnerDEROSA MICHAEL J & KRISTEN M AKA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address464 RIVERSIDE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6294/136
Sale Date03/17/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEROSA MICHAEL J & KRISTEN M AKA$0 6294/1360203/17/2022
DEROSA MICHAEL J$340,000 5531/02220004/04/2017
PURZYCKI GARY J & DENISE A$0 0657/0673  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost: $908,199
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$835,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,036 829
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 1,148 0
PTOPatio 392 0
WDKDeck, Wood 27 0
   3,835 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12580
Depth0
Total Market Land$632,590
Appraised Value$903,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$842,400$903,700$1,746,100
2025$842,400$903,700$1,746,100
2024$351,000$428,900$779,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,680$632,590$1,222,270
2025$589,680$632,590$1,222,270
2024$245,700$300,230$545,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps