496 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
496 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 129/ / /
Acct#
06715
Owner
KELLY R MARTIN & LINDA P(SV)
Assessed Value
$909,860
Appraisal
$1,299,800
PID
11141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$1,044,300$1,299,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,850$731,010$909,860

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY R MARTIN & LINDA P(SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address496 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6931
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4919/0328
Sale Date12/28/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY R MARTIN & LINDA P(SV)$730,000 4919/03280012/28/2012
MCELDOWNEY RALPH & CHRISTINA$620,000 3773/00240006/13/2006
NORTON WILLIAM B & KONDUB$265,000 1419/14-5UNKQ08/26/1994
EVANS DAVID FREDERICK&JOHANNA$0 0723/0427  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $393,925
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,296 1,296
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 208 0
PRSPiers 416 0
PTOPatio 690 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 232 0
   4,378 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21840
Depth0
Total Market Land$731,010
Appraised Value$1,044,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  506.00 S.F.$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$1,044,300$1,299,800
2025$255,500$1,044,300$1,299,800
2024$204,700$496,900$701,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,850$731,010$909,860
2025$178,850$731,010$909,860
2024$143,290$347,830$491,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps