546 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
546 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 134/ / /
Acct#
17215
Owner
TAM DANIELLA &
Assessed Value
$811,860
Appraisal
$1,159,800
PID
11146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,100$1,035,700$1,159,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,870$724,990$811,860

Owner of Record
OwnerTAM DANIELLA &
Co-OwnerNG JESSE (SV)
Care Of
Address546 RIVERSIDE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6061/214
Sale Date01/19/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAM DANIELLA &$590,000 6061/2140001/19/2021
PEREIRA LAURINDO &$0 4859/01481809/17/2012
STAVNITSKI JUDITH K$0 1982/0237 04/30/1999
STAVNITSKI JUDITH K 5/8 &$0 0703/0517 04/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $269,750
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,390 556
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,202 0
   4,318 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21200
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,990
Appraised Value$1,035,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,100$1,035,700$1,159,800
2025$124,100$1,035,700$1,159,800
2024$147,700$494,100$641,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,870$724,990$811,860
2025$86,870$724,990$811,860
2024$103,390$345,870$449,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps