34 CAMBRIDGE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 CAMBRIDGE STREET
Mblu
130/ 139/ / /
Acct#
08039
Owner
KLEIN GEOFFERY N &
Assessed Value
$908,390
Appraisal
$1,297,700
PID
11150
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$1,035,200$1,297,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,750$724,640$908,390

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEIN GEOFFERY N &
Co-OwnerJENNIFER L (SV)
Care Of
Address34 CAMBRIDGE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6906
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5674/0131
Sale Date06/07/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLEIN GEOFFERY N &$560,000 5674/01310006/07/2018
RODRIGUEZ CATHERINE$230,000 1878/0297UNKQ09/01/1998
LEAHY TIMOTHY & ESTELLA M (SV)$110,000 1591/81-3UNKQ05/15/1996
HIXON ESTELLE$0 0789/1011 11/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,743
Replacement Cost: $326,590
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
FUSUpper Story, Finished 767 767
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PRSPiers 184 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
   2,947 1,743

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21165
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,640
Appraised Value$1,035,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$1,035,200$1,297,700
2025$262,500$1,035,200$1,297,700
2024$250,900$494,000$744,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,750$724,640$908,390
2025$183,750$724,640$908,390
2024$175,630$345,800$521,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps