63 TURNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 TURNEY ROAD
Mblu
130/ 151/ / /
Acct#
10109
Owner
HENDRICKS MICHELE LYNN HAFFNER &
Assessed Value
$1,012,130
Appraisal
$1,445,900
PID
11161
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,100$990,800$1,445,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,570$693,560$1,012,130

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDRICKS MICHELE LYNN HAFFNER &
Co-OwnerMATTHEW ROBERT (SV)
Care Of
Address63 TURNEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6951
Sale Price$911,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5260/0157
Sale Date05/01/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENDRICKS MICHELE LYNN HAFFNER &$911,00015260/01570205/01/2015
HENDRICKSON INGRID M & JEFFREY$342,500 1474/0012UNKQ04/13/1995
LAGANA J;TUREY O R;PRICA C A$0 1369/63-4 03/23/1994
LAGANA OLGA FRANKO /EST$0 0421/0440 05/02/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,550
Replacement Cost: $618,939
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,162 1,162
CTHCathedral Ceiling 294 0
FBMBasement, Finished 698 0
FGRGarage 670 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 414 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 566 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   5,604 2,550

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18200
Depth0
Total Market Land$693,560
Appraised Value$990,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,100$990,800$1,445,900
2025$455,100$990,800$1,445,900
2024$368,700$476,500$845,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,570$693,560$1,012,130
2025$318,570$693,560$1,012,130
2024$258,090$333,550$591,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps