1230 MERRITT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1230 MERRITT STREET
Mblu
28/ 111/ / /
Acct#
11407
Owner
THOMAS LUKAS J & LARISSA A
Assessed Value
$571,410
Appraisal
$816,300
PID
1117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$521,800$816,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,150$365,260$571,410

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS LUKAS J & LARISSA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1230 MERRITT STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6200/343
Sale Date08/30/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS LUKAS J & LARISSA A$0 6200/3430208/30/2021
THOMAS LUKAS J$1 6200/3280208/30/2021
THOMAS LUKAS J &$0 4413/01380202/16/2010
THOMAS LUKAS J$0 3505/03142704/29/2005
MARKOS GREGORY A & APOSTOLOS N$0 1025/0134 01/10/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $315,669
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,034 1,034
BASFirst Floor 910 910
CTHCathedral Ceiling 110 0
FGRGarage 234 0
PTOPatio 474 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 910 0
   3,672 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,260
Appraised Value$521,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$521,800$816,300
2025$294,500$521,800$816,300
2024$255,500$259,300$514,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,150$365,260$571,410
2025$206,150$365,260$571,410
2024$178,850$181,510$360,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps