53 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 160/ / /
Acct#
10644
Owner
53-57 RIVERSIDE DRIVE LLC
Assessed Value
$720,896
Appraisal
$1,029,852
PID
11170
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$719,952$1,029,852
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,930$503,966$720,896

Owner of Record
Owner53-57 RIVERSIDE DRIVE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 577
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-0577
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5447/0202
Sale Date08/23/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
53-57 RIVERSIDE DRIVE LLC$0 5447/02020208/23/2016
BRENNAN MICHAEL P$0 5442/03150208/10/2016
MPB PROPERTIES,LLC$0 2312/0084 08/07/2001
BRENNAN MICHAEL P$270,000 2065/0250UNKQ11/23/1999
KOSKERIDES ANTONIOS &$175,000 1073/0194 08/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 3,719
Replacement Cost: $563,474
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,349 1,349
BASFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,296 1,037
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 205 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,322 0
WDKDeck, Wood 77 0
   5,678 3,719

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4900
Depth0
Total Market Land$503,966
Appraised Value$719,952

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$719,952$1,029,852
2025$309,900$719,952$1,029,852
2024$300,200$321,800$622,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,930$503,966$720,896
2025$216,930$503,966$720,896
2024$210,140$225,260$435,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps