129 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
129 POST ROAD
Mblu
130/ 173/ / /
Acct#
00959
Owner
HOYT SUSAN J
Assessed Value
$534,980
Appraisal
$764,257
PID
11181
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$407,157$764,257
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,970$285,010$534,980

Owner of Record
OwnerHOYT SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address255 MEADOWBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5237
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3320/0274
Sale Date07/23/2004
Instrument1N
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOYT SUSAN J$370,000 3320/02741N07/23/2004
FABLE ELLEN$0 1038/0124 04/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 3,567
Replacement Cost: $615,463
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,372 1,372
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,372 823
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,372 0
   5,576 3,567

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6100
Depth0
Total Market Land$285,010
Appraised Value$407,157

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.$16,5001
FCPCARPORT  180.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$407,157$764,257
2025$357,100$407,157$764,257
2024$273,100$195,800$468,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,970$285,010$534,980
2025$249,970$285,010$534,980
2024$191,170$137,060$328,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps