119 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
119 POST ROAD
Mblu
130/ 174/ / /
Acct#
19830
Owner
HON ASSOCIATES LLC
Assessed Value
$340,620
Appraisal
$486,600
PID
11182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$279,500$486,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,970$195,650$340,620

Owner of Record
OwnerHON ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address799 SILVER LANE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-5301
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1737/0134
Sale Date08/29/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HON ASSOCIATES LLC$175,000 1737/0134UNKQ08/29/1997
IALEGGIO LYNDA$110,000 0821/1023 10/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $328,705
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Wood Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:322I
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
CANCanopy 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,740 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 55 0
   3,595 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5686
Depth0
Total Market Land$195,650
Appraised Value$279,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$279,500$486,600
2025$207,100$279,500$486,600
2024$201,100$255,200$456,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,970$195,650$340,620
2025$144,970$195,650$340,620
2024$140,770$178,640$319,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps