28 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
130/ 176/ / /
Acct#
15505
Owner
28 RIVERSIDE DRIVE LLC
Assessed Value
$507,500
Appraisal
$725,000
PID
11184
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$595,600$725,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,580$416,920$507,500

Owner of Record
Owner28 RIVERSIDE DRIVE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address442 SURREY LN
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7167
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6269/217
Sale Date01/18/2022
Instrument03
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
28 RIVERSIDE DRIVE LLC$1 6269/2170301/18/2022
ATHMARAM KARTHICK$475,000 5998/1090010/13/2020
HENNIC ASSOCIATES LLC$0 4929/02430201/17/2013
NICOLA ROBERT J & HENNESSEY JOHN$0 2016/0194 07/20/1999
HENNIC ASSOCIATES$100,000 1720/74-5 07/11/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $340,653
Building Percent Good: 38
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   3,208 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$416,920
Appraised Value$595,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$823,793$953,193
2025$126,800$823,793$950,593
2024$119,600$355,400$475,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,580$576,655$667,235
2025$88,760$576,655$665,415
2024$83,720$248,780$332,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps