FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
180 BROOKRIDGE AVENUE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
180 BROOKRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
28/ 113/ / /
Acct#
16156
Owner
EXCLUSIVE HOME BUYERS LLC
Assessed Value
$381,640
Appraisal
$545,200
PID
1119
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$23,400
$521,800
$545,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,380
$365,260
$381,640
Owner of Record
Owner
EXCLUSIVE HOME BUYERS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
180 BROOKRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price
$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page
6676/0110
Sale Date
12/15/2025
Instrument
25
EXCLUSIVE HOME BUYERS LLC
$340,000
6676/0110
25
12/15/2025
KAMINSKI THOMAS
$0
6521/0136
02
07/08/2024
KAMINSKI CARLA E/EST
$0
6521/0134
02
07/08/2024
KAMINSKI CARLA E
$155,000
1713/0049
UNKQ
06/24/1997
HUMINSKI EDWIN E &
$120,000
1059/0171
06/27/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1916
Living Area:
828
Replacement Cost:
$51,977
Building Percent Good:
45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$23,400
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
828
828
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
146
0
SLB
Slab
180
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
648
0
1,802
828
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0086
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$365,260
Appraised Value
$521,800
Total
2025
$23,400
$521,800
$545,200
2025
$23,400
$521,800
$545,200
2024
$41,000
$259,300
$300,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,380
$365,260
$381,640
2025
$16,380
$365,260
$381,640
2024
$28,700
$181,510
$210,210
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps