173 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
173 POST ROAD
Mblu
130/ 193/ / /
Acct#
06713
Owner
LUIGI CENTER, LLC
Assessed Value
$1,044,330
Appraisal
$1,491,900
PID
11199
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$807,000$684,900$1,491,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,900$479,430$1,044,330

Owner of Record
OwnerLUIGI CENTER, LLC
Co-OwnerC/O LUIGI GIANSANTI
Care Of
Address184 SOMERSET AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3885/0261
Sale Date01/02/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUIGI CENTER, LLC$0 3885/02610201/02/2007
GIANSANTI LUIGI & MARIA STELLA$0 0977/0253 05/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 5,964
Replacement Cost: $1,182,543
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$804,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Strip Stores
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Plywood/T-111
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseShopping Mall C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:323L
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,180 5,180
FBMBasement, Finished 1,568 784
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 500 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,612 0
   10,860 5,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3230
DescriptionShopping Mall C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18020
Depth0
Total Market Land$479,430
Appraised Value$684,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  11000.00 S.F.$53,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$807,000$684,900$1,491,900
2025$807,000$684,900$1,491,900
2024$729,800$625,400$1,355,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,900$479,430$1,044,330
2025$564,900$479,430$1,044,330
2024$510,860$437,780$948,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps