34 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 POST ROAD
Mblu
130/ 237/ / /
Acct#
14360
Owner
RAMP LLC
Assessed Value
$756,070
Appraisal
$1,080,100
PID
11244
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,800$523,300$1,080,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,760$366,310$756,070

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMP LLC
Co-OwnerC/O M.C.LAW GROUP
Care Of
Address2 POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6237
Sale Price$1,055,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5701/0290
Sale Date08/23/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMP LLC$1,055,000 5701/02900008/23/2018
GORBACH DAVID STANLEY & JOAN$0 5403/03330205/12/2016
GORBACH DAVID S 1/2 &$855,000 3294/00790006/23/2004
SUTFIN MICHAEL & PRESS BRYAN$0 0622/0793  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,790
Replacement Cost: $974,610
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,356 3,356
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,434 2,434
CTHCathedral Ceiling 140 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 407 0
WDKDeck, Wood 207 0
   6,640 5,790

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET5808.00 S.F.$20,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13420
Depth0
Total Market Land$366,310
Appraised Value$523,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7500.00 S.F.$36,1001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  6.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,800$523,300$1,080,100
2025$1,464,200$523,300$1,987,500
2024$532,800$477,800$1,010,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,760$366,310$756,070
2025$1,024,940$366,310$1,391,250
2024$372,960$334,460$707,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps