1260 MERRITT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1260 MERRITT STREET
Mblu
28/ 119/ / /
Acct#
15263
Owner
HAUHUTH JENNIFER A
Assessed Value
$460,250
Appraisal
$657,500
PID
1125
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,700$521,800$657,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,990$365,260$460,250

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUHUTH JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1260 MERRITT STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1559
Sale Price$194,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1865/0281
Sale Date08/03/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAUHUTH JENNIFER A$194,000 1865/0281UNKQ08/03/1998
LINKER GREGORY L$0 0746/0220  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $163,566
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 907 907
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 932 373
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 595 0
UGRGarage, Under 312 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,171 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,260
Appraised Value$521,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,700$521,800$657,500
2025$135,700$521,800$657,500
2024$171,000$259,300$430,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,990$365,260$460,250
2025$94,990$365,260$460,250
2024$119,700$181,510$301,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps