44 DALEWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 DALEWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 249/ / /
Acct#
10545
Owner
NABOZNY MEGAN
Assessed Value
$348,670
Appraisal
$498,100
PID
11257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,800$422,300$498,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,060$295,610$348,670

Owner of Record
OwnerNABOZNY MEGAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 DALEWOOD AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6133
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6583/0324
Sale Date02/10/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NABOZNY MEGAN$0 6583/03240202/10/2025
NABOZNY MEGAN & DEREK (SV)$317,500 5704/03460008/30/2018
COURTNEY JOSHUA C & ASHLEY$297,00015168/01810008/15/2014
VARGA GLENN JOHN &$0 3931/01830203/28/2007
VARGA MARY J$0 0989/0093 06/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost: $151,077
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest/Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 606 606
FUSUpper Story, Finished 525 525
FBMBasement, Finished 252 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 299 0
WDKDeck, Wood 198 0
   2,048 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4480
Depth0
Total Market Land$295,610
Appraised Value$422,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  270.00 S.F.$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,800$422,300$498,100
2025$75,800$422,300$498,100
2024$78,100$214,600$292,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,060$295,610$348,670
2025$53,060$295,610$348,670
2024$54,670$150,220$204,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps