64 KENWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 KENWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 254/ / /
Acct#
18711
Owner
MUNRO JULIAN &
Assessed Value
$409,080
Appraisal
$584,400
PID
11263
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,900$447,500$584,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,830$313,250$409,080

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNRO JULIAN &
Co-OwnerMUNRO EMILY (SV)
Care Of
Address64 KENWOOD AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6566/0082
Sale Date12/04/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNRO JULIAN & $530,000 6566/00820012/04/2024
HE YONGHUA &$365,000 4171/03260007/15/2008
VIRGALLA KATHERINE S/EST INCOMP$0 4171/03240207/15/2008
VIRGALLA KATHERINE S/EST INCOMP$0 3830/00070209/13/2006
VIRGALLA KATHERINE S$0 0577/0435 06/12/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,531
Replacement Cost: $211,257
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 803 803
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 286 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 803 0
   3,348 1,531

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8000
Depth0
Total Market Land$313,250
Appraised Value$447,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$8,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  225.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,900$447,500$584,400
2025$136,900$447,500$584,400
2024$115,800$223,300$339,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,830$313,250$409,080
2025$95,830$313,250$409,080
2024$81,060$156,310$237,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps