96 KENWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
96 KENWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 257/ / /
Acct#
14971
Owner
ATTAL PRABHJEET
Assessed Value
$532,840
Appraisal
$761,200
PID
11266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$476,900$761,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,010$333,830$532,840

Owner of Record
OwnerATTAL PRABHJEET
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address16 ANN ST #36

NORWALK, CT 06854
Sale Price$771,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6640/0179
Sale Date08/26/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ATTAL PRABHJEET$771,000 6640/01790008/26/2025
REPASI ANDRAS/EST$0 6632/00930207/29/2025
REPASI ANDRAS EST & ELIZABETH EST$0 6180/54 07/23/2021
REPASI ANDRAS & ELIZABETH EST$0 6180/51 07/23/2021
REPASI ANDRAS & ELIZABETH$0 4671/00010209/19/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,609
Replacement Cost: $475,049
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FATAttic, Finished 952 381
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,150 0
   4,400 2,609

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$333,830
Appraised Value$476,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  198.00 S.F.$5,7001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  60.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  560.00 S.F.$16,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$476,900$761,200
2025$190,200$476,900$667,100
2024$199,700$238,800$438,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,010$333,830$532,840
2025$133,140$333,830$466,970
2024$139,790$167,160$306,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps