144 KENWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
144 KENWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 260/ / /
Acct#
06083
Owner
JET PROPERTIES,LLC
Assessed Value
$433,860
Appraisal
$619,800
PID
11269
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,800$536,000$619,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,660$375,200$433,860

Owner of Record
OwnerJET PROPERTIES,LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address50 ST. MARC LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3866
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2111/0060
Sale Date04/28/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JET PROPERTIES,LLC$0 2111/006004/28/2000
FORTUNA EDMUND$0 1156/004707/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,812
Replacement Cost: $186,841
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeFair
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWarehouse C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Min Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:316I
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,812 3,812
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,530 0
   5,342 3,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionWarehouse C  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12500
Depth0
Total Market Land$375,200
Appraised Value$536,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,800$536,000$619,800
2025$83,800$536,000$619,800
2024$79,700$487,300$567,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,660$375,200$433,860
2025$58,660$375,200$433,860
2024$55,790$341,110$396,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps