35 KENWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 KENWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 265/ / /
Acct#
06979
Owner
CHEN YU
Assessed Value
$369,180
Appraisal
$527,400
PID
11275
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,600$431,800$527,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,920$302,260$369,180

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN YU
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 KENWOOD AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6141
Sale Price$298,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4728/0228
Sale Date01/09/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN YU$298,000 4728/02280001/09/2012
TORRES ANGEL LUIS & LYNETTE$120,000 1382/33-4UNKQ05/02/1994
GONZALEZ JORGE E + CARMEN A$0 0566/0181 07/06/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $145,017
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 840 336
FBMBasement, Finished 760 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 80 0
   2,544 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,600$431,800$527,400
2025$95,600$431,800$527,400
2024$105,800$219,400$325,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,920$302,260$369,180
2025$66,920$302,260$369,180
2024$74,060$153,580$227,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps