FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
55 KENWOOD AVENUE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
55 KENWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 267/ / /
Acct#
18710
Owner
VITALE JEROME F JR
Assessed Value
$379,680
Appraisal
$542,400
PID
11277
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$89,200
$453,200
$542,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$62,440
$317,240
$379,680
Owner of Record
Owner
VITALE JEROME F JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
109 EVELYN STREET
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-2816
Sale Price
$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3670/0031
Sale Date
12/01/2005
Instrument
00
VITALE JEROME F JR
$460,000
3670/0031
00
12/01/2005
VIRELLI WILHELMINA T
$0
0586/0304
03/26/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1928
Living Area:
1,770
Replacement Cost:
$171,306
Building Percent Good:
45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$77,100
Stories:
2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
930
930
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
840
840
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
80
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
840
0
2,690
1,770
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1040
Description
2 Family
Zone
B
Neighborhood
0095
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6300
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$317,240
Appraised Value
$453,200
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
380.00 S.F.
$10,900
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
84.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$89,200
$453,200
$542,400
2025
$89,200
$453,200
$542,400
2024
$128,000
$229,600
$357,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$62,440
$317,240
$379,680
2025
$62,440
$317,240
$379,680
2024
$89,600
$160,720
$250,320
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps