1290 MERRITT STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1290 MERRITT STREET
Mblu
28/ 123/ / /
Acct#
11339
Owner
DUROCHER KAIRD MALONEY &
Assessed Value
$470,120
Appraisal
$671,600
PID
1128
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,600$592,000$671,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,720$414,400$470,120

Owner of Record
OwnerDUROCHER KAIRD MALONEY &
Co-OwnerERIN ELIZABETH (SV)
Care Of
Address1290 MERRITT STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1559
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5965/86
Sale Date08/20/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUROCHER KAIRD MALONEY & $445,000 5965/860008/20/2020
BADER KYLE & MARY KATE (SV)$415,000 3546/01570006/23/2005
THOMAS CHRISTOPHER J & STACEY M$248,000 2081/0229UNKQ01/14/2000
BACHAND CHAD$192,000 1493/34-5UNKQ06/27/1995
L.E.M. CONST.CORP.$33,500 1493/32-3 06/27/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $84,990
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Wood Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FBMBasement, Finished 940 0
FGRGarage 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 439 0
   2,775 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16236
Depth0
Total Market Land$414,400
Appraised Value$592,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,600$592,000$671,600
2025$79,600$592,000$671,600
2024$94,700$300,900$395,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,720$414,400$470,120
2025$55,720$414,400$470,120
2024$66,290$210,630$276,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps