57 DALEWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 DALEWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 279/ / /
Acct#
09496
Owner
MENA JAMES
Assessed Value
$520,520
Appraisal
$743,600
PID
11289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$431,800$743,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,260$302,260$520,520

Owner of Record
OwnerMENA JAMES
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address57 DALEWOOD AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6134/318
Sale Date05/04/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENA JAMES$670,000 6134/3180005/04/2021
BEERS ANDREW ERIC$0 5768/02770204/29/2019
DALEWOOD LLC$015252/02310204/13/2015
BEERS ANDREW ERIC$360,000 4482/01610008/05/2010
KLICSU JOSEPH F$330,000 2552/0326UNKQ07/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,894
Replacement Cost: $519,655
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,156 1,156
FATAttic, Finished 1,156 462
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 50 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,276 0
   4,962 2,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$431,800$743,600
2025$181,600$431,800$613,400
2024$178,700$219,400$398,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,260$302,260$520,520
2025$127,120$302,260$429,380
2024$125,090$153,580$278,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps