15 ASH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 ASH STREET
Mblu
130/ 285/ / /
Acct#
16985
Owner
15-17 ASH STREET, LLC
Assessed Value
$451,010
Appraisal
$644,300
PID
11295
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$407,300$644,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$285,110$451,010

Owner of Record
Owner15-17 ASH STREET, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2060 KINGS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6112
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4215/098-
Sale Date12/01/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
15-17 ASH STREET, LLC$0 4215/098-0212/01/2008
BECKER MICHAEL & BUONO STELLA$363,000 3137/00280712/08/2003
O'SULLIVAN LEE ANN$0 1439/0145 11/14/1994
BARBER LEE ANN$143,500 1084/01960010/11/1991
OSULLIVAN KERRY L$0 00741/0051 04/19/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 3,075
Replacement Cost: $526,581
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,188 1,188
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,125 675
FATAttic, Finished 60 24
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,161 0
   4,742 3,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3750
Depth0
Total Market Land$285,110
Appraised Value$407,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$407,300$644,300
2025$274,700$407,300$682,000
2024$218,000$204,200$422,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$285,110$451,010
2025$192,290$285,110$477,400
2024$152,600$142,940$295,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps