122 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
122 POST ROAD
Mblu
130/ 290/ / /
Acct#
05151
Owner
LUIGI CENTER, LLC
Assessed Value
$694,890
Appraisal
$992,700
PID
11298
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$521,100$992,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,120$364,770$694,890

Owner of Record
OwnerLUIGI CENTER, LLC
Co-OwnerC/O LUIGI GIANSANTI
Care Of
Address184 SOMERSET AVENUE
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824-4935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3885/0261
Sale Date01/02/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUIGI CENTER, LLC$0 3885/02610201/02/2007
GIANSANTI LUIGI & MARIA STELLA$0 0977/0253 05/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 6,676
Replacement Cost: $713,498
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy14.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
AOFOffice 3,370 3,370
BASFirst Floor 3,306 3,306
CTHCathedral Ceiling 156 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 285 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 56 0
   7,173 6,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET6676.00 S.F.$30,8001
MEZ2FINISHED84.00 S.F.$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13314
Depth0
Total Market Land$364,770
Appraised Value$521,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  8500.00 S.F.$40,9001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  4.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$521,100$992,700
2025$471,600$521,100$992,700
2024$580,600$475,800$1,056,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,120$364,770$694,890
2025$330,120$364,770$694,890
2024$406,420$333,060$739,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps