280 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
280 POST ROAD
Mblu
130/ 302/ / /
Acct#
09925
Owner
280 POST LLC
Assessed Value
$770,700
Appraisal
$1,101,000
PID
11303
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,900$566,100$1,101,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,430$396,270$770,700

Owner of Record
Owner280 POST LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address280 POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6220
Sale Price$1,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6548/0206
Sale Date10/04/2024
Instrument22
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
280 POST LLC$1,500,000 6548/02062210/04/2024
280 POST ROAD LLC$0 4883/00210210/26/2012
PLATZ MARY E$0 1687/16-7 04/03/1997
PLATZ HAROLD & MARY E (SV)$515,000 1686/15-6UNKQ04/01/1997
KRIZANSKY MICHAEL G$0 0693/0248  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 5,268
Replacement Cost: $464,225
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAuto Repair C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height15.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:332I
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,490 4,490
AOFOffice 778 778
   5,268 5,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION778.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAuto Repair C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12750
Depth0
Total Market Land$396,270
Appraised Value$566,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1000.00 S.F.$2,7001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  250.00 L.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,900$566,100$1,101,000
2025$849,500$566,100$1,415,600
2024$291,800$516,900$808,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,430$396,270$770,700
2025$594,650$396,270$990,920
2024$204,260$361,830$566,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps