340 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
340 POST ROAD
Mblu
130/ 306/ / /
Acct#
19082
Owner
TEAM SYNERGY, LLC
Assessed Value
$695,030
Appraisal
$992,900
PID
11307
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$677,000$992,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,130$473,900$695,030

Owner of Record
OwnerTEAM SYNERGY, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address340 POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6220
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4232/0204
Sale Date02/04/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEAM SYNERGY, LLC$1,100,000 4232/02040002/04/2009
REDWOOD JONATHAN$565,000 2300/057-UNKQ07/23/2001
WEISS ELEANORE 1/2; WEINSTEIN$0 1796/0202 02/26/1998
WEISS ELEANORE & HENRY$0 1502/07-8 07/20/1995
WEISS HENRY$0 0575/0793  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $1,067,865
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:312I
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,800 4,800
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,710 0
   6,510 4,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8400
Depth0
Total Market Land$473,900
Appraised Value$677,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$677,000$992,900
2025$315,900$677,000$992,900
2024$543,300$618,100$1,161,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,130$473,900$695,030
2025$221,130$473,900$695,030
2024$380,310$432,670$812,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps