179 LONGVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
179 LONGVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 315/ / /
Acct#
15051
Owner
KARDAMIS DEAN
Assessed Value
$494,200
Appraisal
$706,000
PID
11314
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$463,100$706,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,030$324,170$494,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKARDAMIS DEAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1645 BLACK ROCK TPK
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6257/90
Sale Date12/17/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KARDAMIS DEAN$445,000 6257/902512/17/2021
WADDELL RICHARD B AKA EST$0 6253/232 12/09/2021
WADDELL RICHARD$170,000 1412/0273UNKQ08/03/1994
RICHARDS HELEN B$0 0520/0013 10/26/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $406,491
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,099 1,099
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,099 1,099
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 557 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 542 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   3,681 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7245
Depth0
Total Market Land$324,170
Appraised Value$463,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$463,100$706,000
2025$242,900$463,100$706,000
2024$223,600$232,600$456,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,030$324,170$494,200
2025$170,030$324,170$494,200
2024$156,520$162,820$319,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps