27 LONGVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 LONGVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 331/ / /
Acct#
09814
Owner
ABC REAL ESTATE INVESTORS LLC 50% &
Assessed Value
$350,350
Appraisal
$500,500
PID
11329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,000$453,500$500,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,900$317,450$350,350

Owner of Record
OwnerABC REAL ESTATE INVESTORS LLC 50% &
Co-OwnerCHAUDHARY ASIMA 50%
Care Of
Address79 LAKESIDE DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6657/0218
Sale Date10/17/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABC REAL ESTATE INVESTORS LLC 50% &$500,000 6657/02182510/17/2025
KOVACS BEVERLY ANN/EST$0 6642/02390209/03/2025
KOVACS BEVERLY ANN$0 0888/0026 03/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,334
Replacement Cost: $196,334
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,167 1,167
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,167 1,167
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 90 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,167 0
   3,751 2,334

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6325
Depth0
Total Market Land$317,450
Appraised Value$453,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  198.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,000$453,500$500,500
2025$172,600$453,500$626,100
2024$229,900$229,700$459,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,900$317,450$350,350
2025$120,820$317,450$438,270
2024$160,930$160,790$321,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps