104 ROANOKE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
104 ROANOKE AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 349/ / /
Acct#
17845
Owner
LOPATA CATHERINE & WILLIAM JR
Assessed Value
$302,828
Appraisal
$432,612
PID
11346
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,700$375,912$432,612
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,690$263,138$302,828

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPATA CATHERINE & WILLIAM JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address104 ROANOKE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6125
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2401/0309
Sale Date12/18/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOPATA CATHERINE & WILLIAM JR$0 2401/030912/18/2001
TARCZALI CATHERINE R$115,000 0943/026711/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $126,063
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 650 650
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
   1,982 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2300
Depth0
Total Market Land$263,138
Appraised Value$375,912

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,700$375,912$432,612
2025$75,600$375,912$451,512
2024$87,500$183,700$271,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,690$263,138$302,828
2025$52,920$263,138$316,058
2024$61,250$128,590$189,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps