17 PLUM STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 PLUM STREET
Mblu
130/ 353/ / /
Acct#
09173
Owner
HADDAD HENRY J &
Assessed Value
$263,908
Appraisal
$377,012
PID
11350
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100$375,912$377,012
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770$263,138$263,908

Owner of Record
OwnerHADDAD HENRY J &
Co-OwnerELIZABETH K TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address5 HAWTHORNE WAY
BLUFFTON, SC 29910
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6340/55
Sale Date07/22/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HADDAD HENRY J & $0 6340/550207/22/2022
HADDAD ELIZABETH K$0 0772/0931 06/11/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost: $136,239
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Row House
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 611 611
FUSUpper Story, Finished 611 611
FBMBasement, Finished 190 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 33 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 421 0
   1,866 1,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
DescriptionRow Hse  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2300
Depth0
Total Market Land$263,138
Appraised Value$375,912

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100$375,912$377,012
2025$1,100$375,912$377,012
2024$91,600$183,700$275,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770$263,138$263,908
2025$770$263,138$263,908
2024$64,120$128,590$192,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps