72 LONGVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 LONGVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 365/ / /
Acct#
10516
Owner
VIGORITO LIA L
Assessed Value
$371,140
Appraisal
$530,200
PID
11362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,600$412,600$530,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,320$288,820$371,140

Owner of Record
OwnerVIGORITO LIA L
Co-OwnerWEHNER PAUL S
Care Of
Address72 LONGVIEW AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6158/153
Sale Date06/14/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIGORITO LIA L$0 6158/1530206/14/2021
VIGORITO LIA L$372,500 3963/02420005/16/2007
SWENSON ERIK & GENEVIEVE WARD$272,000 3366/00530009/23/2004
LESERRA MARGUERITA &$0 2918/0302 06/09/2003
LESERRA MARGUERITA$0 0954/0205 01/09/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $163,268
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 731 731
FUSUpper Story, Finished 506 506
FHSHalf Story, Finished 299 179
CRLCrawl Space 117 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 65 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
PTOPatio 160 0
SLBSlab 81 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 598 0
   2,711 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Depth0
Total Market Land$288,820
Appraised Value$412,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,600$412,600$530,200
2025$117,600$412,600$530,200
2024$107,200$208,000$315,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,320$288,820$371,140
2025$82,320$288,820$371,140
2024$75,040$145,600$220,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps