116 CHURCHILL STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
116 CHURCHILL STREET
Mblu
130/ 375/ / /
Acct#
19296
Owner
KENSEK CHESTER D & JESSICA E (SV)
Assessed Value
$395,710
Appraisal
$565,300
PID
11372
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,500$431,800$565,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,450$302,260$395,710

Owner of Record
OwnerKENSEK CHESTER D & JESSICA E (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address116 CHURCHILL STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6107
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3722/0042
Sale Date03/16/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENSEK CHESTER D & JESSICA E (SV)$400,000 3722/00420003/16/2006
MORAN JAMES &$225,000 3634/00900010/06/2005
WILDERMAN ALBERT E$0 0878/0188 02/14/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,770
Replacement Cost: $294,247
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 885 885
FUSUpper Story, Finished 885 885
FBMBasement, Finished 200 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
PTOPatio 296 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 825 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 685 0
   3,894 1,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,500$431,800$565,300
2025$133,500$431,800$565,300
2024$78,000$219,400$297,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,450$302,260$395,710
2025$93,450$302,260$395,710
2024$54,600$153,580$208,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps