14 PLUM STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 PLUM STREET
Mblu
130/ 382/ / /
Acct#
06859
Owner
RUSSO PAUL & DEBRA A 50% &
Assessed Value
$335,396
Appraisal
$479,137
PID
11378
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,100$390,037$479,137
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,370$273,026$335,396

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSO PAUL & DEBRA A 50% &
Co-OwnerRUSSO MARGARET A 50%
Care Of
Address18 PLUM STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6620/0079
Sale Date06/20/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSO PAUL & DEBRA A 50% & $0 6620/00790206/20/2025
RUSSO PAUL 1/2 &$110,000 4640/00970106/30/2011
RUSSO PAUL$220,000 4611/01460004/13/2011
ROSE CHRISTINE L$0 3792/02080207/12/2006
LELLOUCHE CHRISTINE ROSE$320,000 3304/01290007/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $145,370
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Row House
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 650 650
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 52 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
   2,002 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
DescriptionRow Hse  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2929
Depth0
Total Market Land$273,026
Appraised Value$390,037

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,100$390,037$479,137
2025$89,100$390,037$479,137
2024$96,100$191,700$287,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,370$273,026$335,396
2025$62,370$273,026$335,396
2024$67,270$134,190$201,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps