24 PLUM STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 PLUM STREET
Mblu
130/ 384/ / /
Acct#
11626
Owner
CROCCO CRISTIANA
Assessed Value
$331,089
Appraisal
$472,984
PID
11380
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$388,884$472,984
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,870$272,219$331,089

Owner of Record
OwnerCROCCO CRISTIANA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 PLUM STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6123
Sale Price$265,200
Certificate
Book & Page 5370/0280
Sale Date02/19/2016
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROCCO CRISTIANA$265,200 5370/02801402/19/2016
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$015239/02341403/13/2015
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$025229/00771402/10/2015
JOHNSON STEPHEN H$117,000 1584/83-4 04/24/1996
WEBSTER BANK$0 1539/07-8 11/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost: $140,208
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Row House
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 611 611
FUSUpper Story, Finished 611 611
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 611 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   2,123 1,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
DescriptionRow Hse  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2875
Depth0
Total Market Land$272,219
Appraised Value$388,884

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$388,884$472,984
2025$84,100$388,884$472,984
2024$92,700$190,900$283,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,870$272,219$331,089
2025$58,870$272,219$331,089
2024$64,890$133,630$198,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps