133 ROANOKE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 ROANOKE AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 388/ / /
Acct#
18079
Owner
CULLUM RAYMOND J & WENDY M (SV
Assessed Value
$292,272
Appraisal
$417,531
PID
11384
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,900$369,631$417,531
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,530$258,742$292,272

Owner of Record
OwnerCULLUM RAYMOND J & WENDY M (SV
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address178 FRONT STREET
MARION, MA 02738-1529
Sale Price$154,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1315/0251
Sale Date10/29/1993
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CULLUM RAYMOND J & WENDY M (SV$154,000 1315/0251UNKQ10/29/1993
TIMPANELLI ANTHONY M$0 0706/0584 06/16/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $106,419
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 564 564
FUSUpper Story, Finished 564 564
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 564 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   1,960 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2052
Depth0
Total Market Land$258,742
Appraised Value$369,631

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,900$369,631$417,531
2025$47,900$369,631$417,531
2024$81,100$181,900$263,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,530$258,742$292,272
2025$33,530$258,742$292,272
2024$56,770$127,330$184,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps