121 ROANOKE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
121 ROANOKE AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 391/ / /
Acct#
04556
Owner
DILLON ALEXIS TAYLOR &
Assessed Value
$231,000
Appraisal
$330,000
PID
11387
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,400$280,600$330,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,580$196,420$231,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLON ALEXIS TAYLOR &
Co-OwnerDAROCHA SABRINA NASCIMENTO (SV)
Care Of
Address121 ROANOKE AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$311,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6082/341
Sale Date02/19/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DILLON ALEXIS TAYLOR &$311,000 6082/3410002/19/2021
KARDOS DAVID DANIEL$015247/01880203/31/2015
HILDES- HEIM NORMAN ERIK/EST$0 4974/00400204/10/2013
HILDES-HEIM NORMAN$0 0877/0193 02/08/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $109,770
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Row House
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 500 500
FUSUpper Story, Finished 500 500
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   1,915 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
DescriptionRow Hse  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1219
Depth0
Total Market Land$196,420
Appraised Value$280,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,400$348,468$397,868
2025$49,400$348,468$397,868
2024$71,200$175,800$247,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,580$243,928$278,508
2025$34,580$243,928$278,508
2024$49,840$123,060$172,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps