111 ROANOKE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 ROANOKE AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 394/ / /
Acct#
16856
Owner
BELL JOHN & GAIL (SV)
Assessed Value
$317,039
Appraisal
$452,913
PID
11390
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,300$393,613$452,913
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,510$275,529$317,039

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL JOHN & GAIL (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address111 ROANOKE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6147
Sale Price$328,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3264/0105
Sale Date05/21/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELL JOHN & GAIL (SV)$328,000 3264/01050005/21/2004
UDRY CHARLES& PETRICONE NINA(SV)$105,000 1939/0061UNKQ01/20/1999
SMITH MARIE BARRETT/EST$0 1888/0196 09/29/1998
SMITH MARIE BARRETT$0 1158/0288 07/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $131,841
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 788 788
FUSUpper Story, Finished 564 564
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 788 0
   2,175 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3100
Depth0
Total Market Land$275,529
Appraised Value$393,613

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,300$393,613$452,913
2025$59,300$393,613$452,913
2024$92,600$194,300$286,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,510$275,529$317,039
2025$41,510$275,529$317,039
2024$64,820$136,010$200,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps