81 ROANOKE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 ROANOKE AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 399/ / /
Acct#
08353
Owner
LOSASSO MICHAEL V
Assessed Value
$335,037
Appraisal
$478,624
PID
11394
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,600$402,024$478,624
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,620$281,417$335,037

Owner of Record
OwnerLOSASSO MICHAEL V
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4169 MADISON AVENUE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-3534
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4086/0213
Sale Date01/15/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOSASSO MICHAEL V$0 4086/02130201/15/2008
CARUSO JEANINE M &$385,400 3563/01000007/12/2005
BERGIN JOSEPH R & AMY S (SV)$141,000 1746/0114UNKQ09/26/1997
HUBER MICHAEL J & JANINE$150,000 0795/0481 01/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $125,366
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
BASFirst Floor 610 610
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 610 0
   1,910 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3500
Depth0
Total Market Land$281,417
Appraised Value$402,024

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,600$402,024$478,624
2025$76,600$402,024$478,624
2024$97,200$200,400$297,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,620$281,417$335,037
2025$53,620$281,417$335,037
2024$68,040$140,280$208,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps