98 HARRIS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 HARRIS STREET
Mblu
130/ 422/ / /
Acct#
13163
Owner
AKHMATOV IGOR & NIKITINA
Assessed Value
$441,700
Appraisal
$631,000
PID
11416
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$465,800$631,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,640$326,060$441,700

Owner of Record
OwnerAKHMATOV IGOR & NIKITINA
Co-OwnerZHANNA (SV)
Care Of
Address2560 CONGRESS ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5378/0190
Sale Date03/14/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AKHMATOV IGOR & NIKITINA$330,000 5378/01900003/14/2016
SOLIX INC$140,00015231/00160702/18/2015
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$025231/00121402/18/2015
EMC MORTGAGE CORP$280,500 3950/02081404/27/2007
MICHAELESCO DANIEL D & ORTANSA$165,000 0841/0915 07/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $235,057
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 614
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 696 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   2,580 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,060
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  840.00 S.F.$24,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$465,800$631,000
2025$165,200$465,800$631,000
2024$151,200$233,400$384,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,640$326,060$441,700
2025$115,640$326,060$441,700
2024$105,840$163,380$269,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps