105 CHURCHILL STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 CHURCHILL STREET
Mblu
130/ 430/ / /
Acct#
18777
Owner
VMA REALTY LLC
Assessed Value
$552,160
Appraisal
$788,800
PID
11424
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$397,800$788,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$278,460$552,160

Owner of Record
OwnerVMA REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address70 NEPAS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$715,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6586/0344
Sale Date02/24/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VMA REALTY LLC$715,000 6586/03440002/24/2025
105 CHURCHILL LLC$0 6503/2570205/09/2024
TARAZ MANOUCHEHR GRAHAM$625,000 6092/2620003/08/2021
TESTANI ALEXANDER$499,000 5499/01740012/22/2016
105-107 CHURCHILL ST., LLC$0 4208/169-0211/03/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 2,586
Replacement Cost: $459,971
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbest/Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,662 1,662
BASFirst Floor 924 924
CRLCrawl Space 78 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 366 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   3,846 2,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3300
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,460
Appraised Value$397,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$397,800$788,800
2025$322,000$397,800$719,800
2024$206,600$197,300$403,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$278,460$552,160
2025$225,400$278,460$503,860
2024$144,620$138,110$282,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps