35 CHURCHILL STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 CHURCHILL STREET
Mblu
130/ 437/ / /
Acct#
12888
Owner
CHEN CHARLIE & WANG ALICE B (SV)
Assessed Value
$346,640
Appraisal
$495,200
PID
11431
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$431,800$495,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,380$302,260$346,640

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN CHARLIE & WANG ALICE B (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address8084 BRIAR OAKS DRIVE
SAN RAMON, CA 94582-5172
Sale Price$248,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2832/0017
Sale Date03/31/2003
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN CHARLIE & WANG ALICE B (SV)$248,000 2832/0017UNKQ03/31/2003
RENZULLI JOSEPH M$143,000 1627/55-6UNKQ08/30/1996
ZYGMANT EDYTHE J & FLORA,$0 1444/14-5 12/02/1994
ZYGMANT EDYTHE J$0 1439/40-1 11/10/1994
ZYGMANT EDWARD M & RAINVILLE$0 0783/0324 09/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $140,972
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FBMBasement, Finished 192 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
   2,484 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,400$431,800$495,200
2025$63,400$431,800$495,200
2024$90,200$219,400$309,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,380$302,260$346,640
2025$44,380$302,260$346,640
2024$63,140$153,580$216,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps