27 CHURCHILL STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 CHURCHILL STREET
Mblu
130/ 438/ / /
Acct#
05646
Owner
ANASTASIO CHRISTINA L
Assessed Value
$411,250
Appraisal
$587,500
PID
11432
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$431,800$587,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,990$302,260$411,250

Owner of Record
OwnerANASTASIO CHRISTINA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 320235
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-0235
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6386/0344
Sale Date01/18/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANASTASIO CHRISTINA L$350,000 6386/03440001/18/2023
STRATTON PROPERTIES LLC$115,000 6372/00632511/08/2022
FEHER PATRICIA A EST$0 6362/2580210/04/2022
FEHER PATRICIA A$105,000 6270/00012501/18/2022
FEHER JAYNE E & PATRICIA A$0 0880/0202 02/24/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,078
Replacement Cost: $346,059
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,092 874
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,156 0
WDKDeck, Wood 177 0
   3,885 2,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$431,800$587,500
2025$155,700$431,800$587,500
2024$164,400$219,400$383,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,990$302,260$411,250
2025$108,990$302,260$411,250
2024$115,080$153,580$268,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps