178 LONGVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
178 LONGVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 440/A / /
Acct#
17796
Owner
SOBERANIS OSCAR GARCIA-&
Assessed Value
$326,410
Appraisal
$466,300
PID
11435
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,500$431,800$466,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,150$302,260$326,410

Owner of Record
OwnerSOBERANIS OSCAR GARCIA-&
Co-OwnerGARCIA LAURA (SV)
Care Of
Address178 LONGVIEW AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6121
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5978/27
Sale Date09/10/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOBERANIS OSCAR GARCIA-&$300,000 5978/270009/10/2020
FEE CHRISTOPHER & CATELIN (SV)$228,00015291/03142507/08/2015
TAKACS MARIA (LU) 50% & LESLIE$015167/00100208/13/2014
TAKACS LOUIS/EST1/2 & MARIA/EST$0 5111/00860203/10/2014
TAKACS LOUIS/EST1/2 & MARIA 1/2$0 5066/00240210/09/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $76,723
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
FGRGarage 320 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   2,832 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,500$431,800$466,300
2025$34,500$431,800$466,300
2024$70,900$219,400$290,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,150$302,260$326,410
2025$24,150$302,260$326,410
2024$49,630$153,580$203,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps