216 LONGVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
216 LONGVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
130/ 443/ / /
Acct#
03859
Owner
HAVEY DAVID & LISA (SV)
Assessed Value
$399,770
Appraisal
$571,100
PID
11438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$481,900$571,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,440$337,330$399,770

Owner of Record
OwnerHAVEY DAVID & LISA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address216 LONGVIEW AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6121
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1867/0113
Sale Date08/06/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAVEY DAVID & LISA (SV)$0 1867/011308/06/1998
HAVEY DAVID E$144,000 1860/030807/24/1998
DAGES WALTER E SR$0 0794/089212/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $131,948
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FHSHalf Story, Finished 810 486
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 810 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 28 0
   2,486 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11900
Depth0
Total Market Land$337,330
Appraised Value$481,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$481,900$571,100
2025$89,200$481,900$571,100
2024$89,200$243,800$333,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,440$337,330$399,770
2025$62,440$337,330$399,770
2024$62,440$170,660$233,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps