45 HARRIS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 HARRIS STREET
Mblu
130/ 454/ / /
Acct#
18694
Owner
STEVENS GEOFFREY & CLAY G
Assessed Value
$344,120
Appraisal
$491,600
PID
11448
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,800$431,800$491,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,860$302,260$344,120

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS GEOFFREY & CLAY G
Co-OwnerTRUSTEES & JEAN K
Care Of
Address30 GLEN SPRING DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5832/160
Sale Date10/15/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEVENS GEOFFREY & CLAY G$0 5832/1600210/15/2019
STEVENS CLAY G & JEAN K (SV)$147,000 1547/0014UNKQ12/13/1995
NICHOLAS NICHOLAS$0 0744/0083 05/29/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,098
Replacement Cost: $71,150
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
FBMBasement, Finished 516 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 582 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,436 1,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,800$431,800$491,600
2025$59,800$431,800$491,600
2024$70,400$219,400$289,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,860$302,260$344,120
2025$41,860$302,260$344,120
2024$49,280$153,580$202,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps